Scarborough AthleticFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Scarborough Athletic

Scarborough Athletic — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 2007

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
3Played
1Won
1Drawn
1Lost
5:4Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 1 match
Away
1W · 1D · 0L
4:2 in 2 matches

Scarborough Athletic have played 3 matches in the FA Cup: 1 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 3, 5 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 0–0–1 with 1 scored; away 1–1–0 with 4 scored.

The side averages 41.6% of the ball, 9.6 shots a game, 4.2 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 60%, failed to score in 20%, 40% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 3: 1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

1–0 at Burton Albion · Sat 2 Nov

26↓Bennett6.6↓ 78'
11↓Colville6.6↓ 71'
14↓Wiles6.9↓ 78'
8↓Purver6.9↓ 85'
6↓Gooda6.8↓ 78'
5CWill Wells7.0

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score20%

Share of matches across 5 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

41.6%Possession
2.2Goals / game
1Conceded / game
9.6Shots / game
4.2Corners / game
75.8Attacks / game
43Dangerous / game
0.6Yellows / game
44.8'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
Bailey GoodaMost booked

Seasons

Club

2007Founded
EnglandCountry
ScarboroughCity
2,833Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

May 2021 — presentJonathan Greening6 matches
About Scarborough Athletic

Scarborough Athletic, founded in 2007, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Flamingo Land Stadium.

They have played 3 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 5 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 1–2 home defeat to Macclesfield.

The fixtures list on this page shows 3 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Scarborough Athletic players

Goalkeeper: Ryan Whitley

Defender: Kieran Weledji, Michael Duckworth, William Thornton, Alex Brown, Jack Waldron, Jake Hull

Midfielder: Lewis Maloney, Alex Purver, Luca Stuttard, Alex Wiles, Dom Tear, Alfie Bradshaw

Attacker: Rio Allan, Luke Hall, Harry Green, Luca Colville, Mo Fadera

Frequently asked
What stadium do Scarborough Athletic play at?
Scarborough Athletic play at Flamingo Land Stadium, which holds 2,833.
Who is the Scarborough Athletic manager?
Jonathan Greening is the current Scarborough Athletic manager.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Jonathan GreeningMay 2021 — present · 6 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.