SC CambuurEredivisie · Netherlands
FixturesMatches
Football› Eredivisie› SC Cambuur

SC Cambuur — squad, stats & profile

Netherlands · Founded 1964

Next

Season record
9Played
2Won
3Drawn
4Lost
13:21Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 3L
8:15 in 5 matches
Away
1W · 2D · 1L
5:6 in 4 matches

SC Cambuur have played 9 matches in the Eredivisie: 2 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost from 9, 13 scored and 21 conceded.

At home 1–1–3 with 8 scored; away 1–2–1 with 5 scored.

Ilyes Hamache led the scoring with 4; Nicolas Binder the assists with 2; Ilyes Hamache the ratings at 7.20.

The side averages 55.5% of the ball, 15.0 shots a game, 6.0 corners, 20.5 tackles, 9.5 interceptions, 7.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 50%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost.

Eredivisie
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord8620+2020
2PSV8611+1619
3AZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4FC Twente8521+817
5Ajax8431+1215
6FC Groningen8422+614
7Fortuna Sittard8422-114
8Go Ahead Eagles8251+211
9Excelsior8323+211
10SC Heerenveen823309
11NEC Nijmegen8233-19
12SC Cambuur8224-88
13FC Utrecht8224-118
14Sparta Rotterdam8134-76
15Telstar8134-76
16PEC Zwolle8116-154
17ADO Den Haag8035-103
18Willem II8026-162

Squad

Last XI

2–2 vs AZ Alkmaar · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals100%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.7Avg rating
55.5%Possession
0.5Goals / game
3.5Conceded / game
15Shots / game
447Passes / game
0.5Assists / game
6Corners / game
66.5Attacks / game
34.5Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
20.5Tackles / game
9.5Interceptions / game
7.5Fouls / game
1Yellows / game
180'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · Nicky Souren
Nicky SourenMost booked
6Internationals

Seasons

2026/2027Eredivisie9 played

Club

1964Founded
15,000Capacity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentJohan Plat2 matches
Nov 2022 — Oct 2023Sjors Ultee—
Jul 2019 — Oct 2022Henk de Jong1 matches
About SC Cambuur

SC Cambuur, founded in 1964, play in Netherlands, Eredivisie and host their matches at Kooi Stadion.

They have played 9 matches, winning 2, drawing 3 and losing 4, scoring 13 and conceding 21.

Their last match was a 2–2 home draw with AZ Alkmaar.

SC Cambuur play Willem II away on Sat 24 Oct in Eredivisie.

The fixtures list on this page shows 9 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current SC Cambuur players

Goalkeeper: Thijs Jansen, Jasper Meijster, Luca Plogmann, Matthijs Kalisvaart

Defender: Devid Eugene Bouah, Jorn Berkhout, Ismaël Baouf, Jamal Amofa, Billy van Duijl, Rik Mulders, Lucas Jetten, Wiebe Kooistra, Morgan Costarelli

Midfielder: Wout Asselman, Nicky Souren, Rafik El Arguioui, Ethan Apkakou, Wiebe van der Heide, Daan Visser, Mathieu Maertens

Attacker: Sami Bouhoudane, Skye Vink, Ilyes Hamache, Nicolas Binder, Fabian Kvam, Danyello Look, Iwan Henstra, Jason Ceka

Frequently asked
Who do SC Cambuur play next?
SC Cambuur play Willem II away on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do SC Cambuur play at?
SC Cambuur play at Kooi Stadion, which holds 15,000.
Who is the SC Cambuur manager?
Johan Plat is the current SC Cambuur manager.
Who is SC Cambuur's top scorer?
Ilyes Hamache leads the scoring with 4 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Coach
Johan PlatJul 2026 — present · 2 matches
Record transfers