Sant AndreuCopa Del Rey · Spain
FixturesMatches
Football› Copa Del Rey› Sant Andreu› 2025/26

Sant Andreu 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

Spain · Founded 1909

Next

Season record
2Played
1Won
1Drawn
0Lost
3:2Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 0L
3:2 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches

In 2025/26 Sant Andreu played 2 matches in the Copa Del Rey: 1 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost from 2, 3 scored and 2 conceded.

Lucas Viña led the scoring with 1; Alexis García the assists with 1.

The side averages 48% of the ball, 11.5 shots a game, 4.5 corners, 12.5 tackles, 3.5 interceptions, 7.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Copa Del Rey

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

1–1 aet vs Celta de Vigo · qui 4 dez

9Vallés
24↓Casellas6.8↓ 70'
20Javi Gómez

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.7Avg rating
48%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
11.5Shots / game
240Passes / game
4.5Corners / game
162.5Attacks / game
57.5Dangerous / game
12.5Tackles / game
3.5Interceptions / game
7Fouls / game
4.5Yellows / game
80'Goal every
extra-timeBest half
7.6Top rated · Carlos Blanco
Carlos BlancoMost booked

Seasons

Club

1909Founded
SpainCountry
BarcelonaCity
6,563Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2025 — presentNatxo González2 matches
About Sant Andreu

Sant Andreu, founded in 1909, play in Spain, Copa Del Rey and host their matches at Camp Municipal Narcís Sala.

They have played 2 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 0, scoring 3 and conceding 2.

Their last match was a 1–1 home draw with Celta de Vigo.

Sant Andreu play Manresa away on Tue 27 Oct in Copa Del Rey.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Sant Andreu players

Goalkeeper: Ramón Juan, Iñaki Álvarez

Defender: Félix Martí, Andreu Hernández, Carlos Blanco, Lucas Viña, Jordi Méndez, Joan Anaya, Javi Gómez, Nil Jiménez, Antonio Montoro

Midfielder: Oscar Carrasco, Pau Darbra, Albertito, Dani Torices, Marc Delgado, Pablo Agudín, Noel Carbonell

Attacker: Jaume Tovar, Alexis García, Álex Bermejo Escribano, Sergi Armero, Carles Garrido, Sergi Serrano, Mirei Sugiura, Jeremy de León

Frequently asked
Who do Sant Andreu play next?
Sant Andreu play Manresa away on ter 27 out.
What stadium do Sant Andreu play at?
Sant Andreu play at Camp Municipal Narcís Sala, which holds 6,563.
Who is the Sant Andreu manager?
Natxo González is the current Sant Andreu manager.
Who is Sant Andreu's top scorer?
Lucas Viña leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Natxo GonzálezJul 2025 — present · 2 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers