ŞəmkirChampions League · Azerbaijan
FixturesMatches

Şəmkir 2000/01 — results, squad & stats

Azerbaijan

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
1Won
0Drawn
3Lost
6:8Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
5:5 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 2L
1:3 in 2 matches

In 2000/01 Şəmkir played 4 matches in the Champions League: 1 won, 0 drawn and 3 lost from 4, 6 scored and 8 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 5 scored; away 0–0–2 with 1 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Deportivo A Coruña6312+310
2Galatasaray6312010
3AC Milan6141-17
4Paris Saint Germain6123-25

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

1.5Goals / game
2Conceded / game

Seasons

Club

AzerbaijanCountry
ŞəmkirCity
6,800Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

About Şəmkir

Şəmkir play in Azerbaijan, Champions League and host their matches at Şəmkir Olimpiya İdman Kompleksinin stadionu.

They have played 4 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 3, scoring 6 and conceding 8.

Their last match was a 1–4 home defeat to Slavia Praha.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Şəmkir players

Goalkeeper: Novruz Rəhimov

Defender: Cavid Abbasov, Ayyub Cabbarov, Kamran Kərimov, Kənan İbişov, Ümid Nağdalıyev

Midfielder: Sahib Cümşüdov, Sehran Abbasov, Cavanşir Cavanşirov, Elnur Mustafayev, Rovshan Shahmuradov, Akif Tagiyev, Əli Tağızadə, Elşad Mirzəyev, Kərəm Əhmədli, İsmayıl Əskərov, Surac Şahbazov

Frequently asked
What stadium do Şəmkir play at?
Şəmkir play at Şəmkir Olimpiya İdman Kompleksinin stadionu, which holds 6,800.
Who is the Şəmkir manager?
Ceyhun Ähmädov is the current Şəmkir manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.