RamsgateFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Ramsgate

Ramsgate — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1886

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
1Won
0Drawn
1Lost
2:2Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 0L
1:0 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 1 match

Ramsgate have played 2 matches in the FA Cup: 1 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 2, 2 scored and 2 conceded.

At home 1–0–0 with 1 scored; away 0–0–1 with 1 scored.

The side averages 0.0 shots a game in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

2.5Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
0Shots / game
99'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1886Founded
EnglandCountry
RamsgateCity
2,500Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Apr 2026 — presentAdrian Pennock—
Apr 2026Ben Smith5 matches
About Ramsgate

Ramsgate, founded in 1886, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Southwood Stadium.

They have played 2 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 2 and conceding 2.

Their last match was a 1–2 away defeat to Tonbridge Angels.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Ramsgate players

Goalkeeper: Tom Hadler

Defender: Dave Winfield, Cameron James, Raphe Brown, Tom Clifford

Midfielder: Eze Ebuzoeme, Lee Martin, Sha'mar Lawson, Tijan Jadama, Bivesh Gurung

Attacker: Kai Garrett, Alfie Paxman, Latrell Lewis, Rowan Liburd, Benedict Bioletti

Frequently asked
What stadium do Ramsgate play at?
Ramsgate play at Southwood Stadium, which holds 2,500.
Who is the Ramsgate manager?
Adrian Pennock is the current Ramsgate manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Adrian PennockApr 2026 — present
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.