Plymouth ParkwayFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Plymouth Parkway

Plymouth Parkway — squad, stats & profile

England

Next

PLPA vs BERKSat 7 Nov · FA Cup · 15:00 ›
Season record
4Played
4Won
0Drawn
0Lost
9:2Goals
Home
2W · 0D · 0L
4:1 in 2 matches
Away
2W · 0D · 0L
5:1 in 2 matches

Plymouth Parkway have played 4 matches in the FA Cup: 4 won, 0 drawn and 0 lost from 4, 9 scored and 2 conceded.

At home 2–0–0 with 4 scored; away 2–0–0 with 5 scored.

The side averages 26.25% of the ball, 3.0 shots a game, 3.0 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 4 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

26.3%Possession
2.8Goals / game
2Conceded / game
3Shots / game
3Corners / game
40.5Attacks / game
23.5Dangerous / game
44.1'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
1Internationals

Seasons

Club

EnglandCountry
Bolitho ParkGround
PlymouthCity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentChristopher McPhee2 matches
About Plymouth Parkway

Plymouth Parkway play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Bolitho Park.

They have played 4 matches, winning 4, drawing 0 and losing 0, scoring 9 and conceding 2.

Their last match was a 2–0 home win over Chertsey Town.

Plymouth Parkway play Berkhamsted at home on Sat 7 Nov in FA Cup.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Plymouth Parkway players

Goalkeeper: Mack Allan

Defender: T. Scarff, Shane White, M. Edgecombe, M. Nalumango, Ryan Brett

Midfielder: Rio Garside, Callum Hall, Carlo Garside, James Watts-Barciela

Frequently asked
Who do Plymouth Parkway play next?
Plymouth Parkway play Berkhamsted at home on Sat 7 Nov.
What stadium do Plymouth Parkway play at?
Plymouth Parkway play at Bolitho Park.
Who is the Plymouth Parkway manager?
Christopher McPhee is the current Plymouth Parkway manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Christopher McPheepresent · 2 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.