PanathinaikosEuropa League · Greece
FixturesMatches

Panathinaikos 2002/03 — results, squad & stats

Greece · Founded 1908

Next

Season record
10Played
6Won
2Drawn
2Lost
15:9Goals
Home
4W · 0D · 1L
10:4 in 5 matches
Away
2W · 2D · 1L
5:5 in 5 matches

In 2002/03 Panathinaikos played 10 matches in the Europa League: 6 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost from 10, 15 scored and 9 conceded.

At home 4–0–1 with 10 scored; away 2–2–1 with 5 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 40% of matches, both teams scored in 40%, failed to score in 20%, 40% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

2–1 vs Borac Banja Luka · qui 15 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets40%
Failed to score20%

Share of matches across 10 matches.

1.5Goals / game
0.9Conceded / game
16Internationals

Seasons

Club

1908Founded
GreeceCountry
AthensCity
69,618Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentJacob Neestrup Hansen4 matches
Oct 2024 — Aug 2025Rui Pinho da Vitória14 matches
Jul 2024 — Oct 2024Diego Alonso López8 matches
May 2024 — Jun 2024Christos Kontis3 matches
Dec 2023 — May 2024Fatih Terim—
Jul 2021 — Dec 2023Ivan Jovanović14 matches
About Panathinaikos

Panathinaikos, founded in 1908, play in Greece, Europa League and host their matches at Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis.

They have played 10 matches, winning 6, drawing 2 and losing 2, scoring 15 and conceding 9.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to Porto.

Panathinaikos play Kairat away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 10 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Panathinaikos players

Goalkeeper: Iñaki Peña, Lucas Chaves, Konstantinos Kotsaris, Christos Gitonas

Defender: Davide Calabria, Giorgos Marios Katris, Anass Salah-Eddine, Stefan de Vrij, Erik Palmer-Brown, Sverrir Ingi Ingason, Triantafyllos Tsapras, Victor Kristiansen, Rick van Drongelen, Vasilios Lavdas, Georgios Kyriakopoulos

Midfielder: Pedro Chirivella, Adriano Jagusic, Santino Andino, Sotiris Kontouris, Vicente Taborda, Azzedine Ounahi, Étienne Camara, Imrân Louza, Moussa Sissoko, Kings Kangwa, Panagiotis Biniaris

Attacker: Andreas Tetteh, Cyriel Dessers, Pavlos Pantelidis, Facundo Pellistri, Giannis Bokos, Iason Nebis, Elmin Rastoder, Levi García

Frequently asked
Who do Panathinaikos play next?
Panathinaikos play Kairat away on qui 22 out.
What stadium do Panathinaikos play at?
Panathinaikos play at Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis, which holds 69,618.
Who is the Panathinaikos manager?
Jacob Neestrup Hansen is the current Panathinaikos manager.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Jacob Neestrup HansenJul 2026 — present · 4 matches
Top scorers

No scorers on record.