PaghamFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Pagham

Pagham — squad, stats & profile

England

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
6Played
3Won
2Drawn
1Lost
8:9Goals
Home
2W · 1D · 1L
5:7 in 4 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 0L
3:2 in 2 matches

Pagham have played 6 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost from 6, 8 scored and 9 conceded.

At home 2–1–1 with 5 scored; away 1–1–0 with 3 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 3 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

No squad stored for this club.

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

1.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
90'Goal every
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

EnglandCountry

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

No manager history on record.

About Pagham

Pagham play in England, FA Cup.

They have played 6 matches, winning 3, drawing 2 and losing 1, scoring 8 and conceding 9.

Their last match was a 0–6 home defeat to Hanworth Villa.

The fixtures list on this page shows 6 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Frequently asked
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach

No coach on record.

Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.