FixturesMatches

Nancy — squad, stats & profile

France · Founded 1967

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
2Won
2Drawn
0Lost
10:4Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 0L
5:0 in 1 match
Away
1W · 2D · 0L
5:4 in 3 matches

Nancy have played 4 matches in the Coupe de France: 2 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost from 4, 10 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 1–0–0 with 5 scored; away 1–2–0 with 5 scored.

Enzo Tacafred led the scoring with 1; Brandon Bokangu the assists with 1.

The side averages 35.25% of the ball, 11.0 shots a game, 4.3 corners, 5.5 tackles, 4.3 interceptions, 4.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 2 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost.

Coupe de France

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

0–0 at Le Mans · Sun 11 Jan

8↓Bouabdelli6.9↓ 78'
7↓Fdaouch7.0↓ 78'
10↓Gelin6.8↓ 78'
11↓Bamba7.3↓ 89'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.8Avg rating
35.3%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
11Shots / game
176.5Passes / game
0.3Assists / game
4.3Corners / game
61.8Attacks / game
32.3Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
5.5Tackles / game
4.3Interceptions / game
4.8Fouls / game
1.3Yellows / game
36'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.6Top rated · Enzo Tacafred
4Internationals

Seasons

Club

1967Founded
FranceCountry
TomblaineCity
20,087Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentOswald Tanchot—
Jan 2023 — Nov 2023Benoît Pedretti—
Jan 2022 — Jan 2023Albert Cartier—
About Nancy

Nancy, founded in 1967, play in France, Coupe de France and host their matches at Stade Marcel-Picot.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 2 and losing 0, scoring 10 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 0–0 away draw with Le Mans.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Nancy players

Goalkeeper: Enzo Basilio, Geoffrey Lembet, Yanis Paul Kouini, Kenzo Noël

Defender: Héliohdino Tavares, Nehemiah Fernandez, Nicolas Saint-Ruf, Thierno Baldé, Elydjah Mendy, Logan Ndenbe, Enzo Tacafred, Yannis Nahounou

Midfielder: Kouroufia Kebe, Walid Bouabdeli, Mamadou Fofana, Hugo Barbier, Yanis Delaveau, Jérémy Gélin, Issam Bouaoune, Chafik El Hansar, Joel Emmanuel Coulibaly

Attacker: Pape Meïssa Ba, Zakaria Fdaouch, Ilyes Housni, Adrian Dabasse, Sidi Ibrahim Cissé, El Hadary Raheriniaina, Zakaria Ztouti, Noam Obougou, Nordine Kandil

Frequently asked
What stadium do Nancy play at?
Nancy play at Stade Marcel-Picot, which holds 20,087.
Who is the Nancy manager?
Oswald Tanchot is the current Nancy manager.
Who is Nancy's top scorer?
Enzo Tacafred leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Oswald TanchotJul 2026 — present
Record transfers
Top scorers