King's Lynn TownFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› King's Lynn Town

King's Lynn Town — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 2010

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
1Played
0Won
0Drawn
1Lost
1:2Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 1 match

King's Lynn Town have played 1 matches in the FA Cup: 0 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 1, 1 scored and 2 conceded.

The side averages 38.75% of the ball, 8.0 shots a game, 5.3 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 25%, failed to score in 50%, 0% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals25%
Over 2.5 goals0%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored25%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

38.8%Possession
0.5Goals / game
0.5Conceded / game
8Shots / game
5.3Corners / game
62Attacks / game
29.3Dangerous / game
1Red cards
221.5'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
1Internationals

Seasons

Club

2010Founded
EnglandCountry
The WalksGround
King's LynnCity
5,733Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Mar 2026 — presentPaul Caddis—
Oct 2025 — Mar 2026Ian Culverhouse1 matches
Sep 2023 — Aug 2025Adam Lakeland4 matches
May 2023 — Sep 2023Mark Hughes—
Dec 2021 — Aug 2023Tommy Widdrington—
About King's Lynn Town

King's Lynn Town, founded in 2010, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at The Walks.

They have played 1 match, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 1 and conceding 2.

Their last match was a 1–2 away defeat to Bedford Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 1 stored match with its result.

Current King's Lynn Town players

Goalkeeper: Ronnie Hollingshead

Defender: Rhys Doherty, Zak Mills, Tom Dickens, Aaron Jones, Jamal Mohammed, Jahmari Lindsay

Midfielder: Reece Hall-Johnson, Michael Clunan, Ross Crane, Tom Scott, Ryan Tunnicliffe

Attacker: Carlton Ubaezuonu, Jesse Nwabueze, Adam Rooney, Kwame Thomas

Frequently asked
What stadium do King's Lynn Town play at?
King's Lynn Town play at The Walks, which holds 5,733.
Who is the King's Lynn Town manager?
Paul Caddis is the current King's Lynn Town manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Paul CaddisMar 2026 — present
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.