Jersey BullsFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Jersey Bulls

Jersey Bulls — squad, stats & profile

England

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
3Played
1Won
1Drawn
1Lost
5:4Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
5:4 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
0:0 in 1 match

Jersey Bulls have played 3 matches in the FA Cup: 1 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 3, 5 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 5 scored; away 0–1–0 with 0 scored.

The side averages 4% of the ball in 2025/2026.

They kept a clean sheet in 60% of matches, both teams scored in 20%, failed to score in 20%, 80% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 3: 1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

No squad stored for this club.

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals60%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets60%
Failed to score20%

Share of matches across 5 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2025/2026.

4%Possession
2.4Goals / game
1.4Conceded / game
2nd-halfBest half

Seasons

2026/2027FA Cup3 played
2025/2026FA Cup5 played

Club

EnglandCountry

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

No manager history on record.

About Jersey Bulls

Jersey Bulls play in England, FA Cup.

They have played 3 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 5 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 1–3 home defeat to Burgess Hill Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 3 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Frequently asked
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach

No coach on record.

Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.