HorsensSuperliga · Denmark
FixturesMatches
Football› Superliga› Horsens

Horsens — squad, stats & profile

Denmark · Founded 1994

Next

Season record
11Played
3Won
4Drawn
4Lost
18:19Goals
Home
1W · 3D · 2L
7:9 in 6 matches
Away
2W · 1D · 2L
11:10 in 5 matches

Horsens have played 11 matches in the Superliga: 3 won, 4 drawn and 4 lost from 11, 18 scored and 19 conceded.

At home 1–3–2 with 7 scored; away 2–1–2 with 11 scored.

Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan led the scoring with 4; Jimi Tauriainen the assists with 3; Alagie Saine the ratings at 7.08.

The side averages 41% of the ball, 8.8 shots a game, 3.3 corners, 21.8 tackles, 10.3 interceptions, 14.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 1 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost.

Superliga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC København10802+1424
2FC Midtjylland10640+922
3Viborg FF10622+920
4Nordsjælland10532+418
5Brøndby IF10514016
6Horsens10334-112
7Silkeborg IF10253011
8Randers FC10316-510
9Odense BK10244-610
10AGF10154-38
11Lyngby Boldklub10145-97
12Sønderjyske Fodbold10127-125

Squad

Last XI

0–0 vs Randers FC · Fri 16 Oct

41↓Bimpong6.5↓ 46'
19↓Tauriainen6.9↓ 67'
17↓Herdonsson7.0↓ 46'
20↓Lusavec6.5↓ 80'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.7Avg rating
41%Possession
1Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
8.8Shots / game
379.5Passes / game
0.8Assists / game
3.3Corners / game
73.5Attacks / game
26.3Dangerous / game
3Offsides / game
21.8Tackles / game
10.3Interceptions / game
14.3Fouls / game
1.5Yellows / game
90'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
7.0Top rated · Alagie Saine
7Internationals

Seasons

2026/2027Superliga11 played
2012/2013Europa League4 played

Club

1994Founded
DenmarkCountry
HorsensCity
10,400Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Mar 2025 — presentDavid Nielsen—
Jul 2024 — Mar 2025Martin Retov—
Jun 2023 — Mar 2024Joakim Persson—
Jan 2021 — Mar 2024Jens Askou—
About Horsens

Horsens, founded in 1994, play in Denmark, Superliga and host their matches at Hybel Arena Horsens.

They have played 11 matches, winning 3, drawing 4 and losing 4, scoring 18 and conceding 19.

Their last match was a 0–0 home draw with Randers FC.

Horsens play Sønderjyske Fodbold at home on Sun 25 Oct in Superliga.

The fixtures list on this page shows 11 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Horsens players

Goalkeeper: Matej Delac, Dennis Smarsch, Anders Hoff

Defender: Christian Vestergaard, Andreas Bruus, Ivan Milicevic, Valassina Diomande, Anestis Tricholidis, Ole Martin Kolskogen, Victor Pálsson, Alagie Saine, Seniko Doua, Mikkel Kupijbida

Midfielder: Jakob Bonde, Julius Madsen, Abdul Moro, Adam Herdonsson, Jimi Tauriainen, Karlo Lusavec, Frederik Brandhof, Abdoulaye Gouba

Attacker: Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan, Adrian Justinussen, Julius Körkkö, John Batigi, Fallou Sene, Yamirou Ouorou

Frequently asked
Who do Horsens play next?
Horsens play Sønderjyske Fodbold at home on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do Horsens play at?
Horsens play at Hybel Arena Horsens, which holds 10,400.
Who is the Horsens manager?
David Nielsen is the current Horsens manager.
Who is Horsens's top scorer?
Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan leads the scoring with 4 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
David NielsenMar 2025 — present