HJKEuropa League · Finland
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› HJK› 2011/12

HJK 2011/12 — results, squad & stats

Finland · Founded 1907

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
1Won
0Drawn
1Lost
3:6Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 0L
2:0 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
1:6 in 1 match

In 2011/12 HJK played 2 matches in the Europa League: 1 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 2, 3 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–0–0 with 2 scored; away 0–0–1 with 1 scored.

Teemu Pukki led the scoring with 3.

The side averages 48.5% of the ball, 9.4 shots a game, 4.3 corners, 12.0 tackles, 6.7 interceptions, 12.3 fouls in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 40%, failed to score in 40%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Metalist6420+914
2AZ Alkmaar6150+38
3Austria Wien6222-18
4Malmö FF6015-111

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Motherwell · Thu 13 Aug

9↓Borchers6.4↓ 68'
7↓Cicale6.2↓ 79'
4↓Ring6.2↓ 75'
29↓Haarala6.4↓ 68'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals60%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score40%

Share of matches across 10 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

6.9Avg rating
48.5%Possession
0.9Goals / game
1.4Conceded / game
9.4Shots / game
250.7Passes / game
0.5Assists / game
4.3Corners / game
112.6Attacks / game
57.2Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
12Tackles / game
6.7Interceptions / game
12.3Fouls / game
2.4Yellows / game
109.2'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.4Top rated · Daniel O'Shaughnessy
Lucas LingmanMost booked
12Internationals

Seasons

Club

1907Founded
FinlandCountry
HelsinkiCity
10,770Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2026 — presentJoonas Rantanen4 matches
May 2025 — Dec 2025Miika Nuutinen4 matches
May 2024 — Jan 2025Toni Korkeakunnas27 matches
Jan 2024 — May 2024Ossi Virta—
May 2019 — Jul 2023Toni Koskela31 matches
About HJK

HJK, founded in 1907, play in Finland, Europa League and host their matches at Bolt Arena.

They have played 2 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 3 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–6 away defeat to Schalke 04.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current HJK players

Goalkeeper: Jesse Öst, Mitja Haapanen, Jasper Samooja, Matej Markovic

Defender: Till Cissokho, Ville Tikkanen, Kaius Simojoki, Leonel Montano, Nikolai Alho, Emil Leveälahti, Mihailo Bogicevic, Eemil Toivonen

Midfielder: Alexander Ring, Pyry Mentu, Lucas Lingman, Martin Elias Kirilov, Jere Kallinen, Antton Nylund, Liam Möller, Mouhamed Guèye, Joona Veteli

Attacker: Alfie Cicale, Mads Borchers, David Ezeh, Teemu Pukki, Pape Ibrahima Ndir, Lassi Lappalainen, Santeri Haarala, Roni Hudd

Frequently asked
What stadium do HJK play at?
HJK play at Bolt Arena, which holds 10,770.
Who is the HJK manager?
Joonas Rantanen is the current HJK manager.
Who is HJK's top scorer?
Teemu Pukki leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Joonas RantanenJan 2026 — present · 4 matches
Record transfers
Top scorers