Havant & WaterloovilleFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Havant & Waterlooville

Havant & Waterlooville — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1998

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
0Won
1Drawn
1Lost
2:4Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 1L
1:3 in 1 match
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
1:1 in 1 match

Havant & Waterlooville have played 2 matches in the FA Cup: 0 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 2, 2 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 0–0–1 with 1 scored; away 0–1–0 with 1 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

2.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
108'Goal every
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1998Founded
EnglandCountry
HavantCity
5,250Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentS. North1 matches
About Havant & Waterlooville

Havant & Waterlooville, founded in 1998, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Westleigh Park.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 2 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 1–3 home defeat to Chippenham Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Havant & Waterlooville players

Goalkeeper: Matt Kerbey

Defender: Brendan Willson, Harvey Laidlaw, Christian Maghoma, Charlie Kennedy, Richard Brindley

Midfielder: Mitch Aston, Alfy Whittingham, Imran Uche, Andy Robinson, Blaise Riley-Snow

Attacker: Ryan Seager, Leon Maloney, Paul McCallum

Frequently asked
What stadium do Havant & Waterlooville play at?
Havant & Waterlooville play at Westleigh Park, which holds 5,250.
Who is the Havant & Waterlooville manager?
S. North is the current Havant & Waterlooville manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
S. Northpresent · 1 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.