GalatasarayChampions League · Turkey
FixturesMatches

Galatasaray 2003/04 — results, squad & stats

Turkey · Founded 1905

Next

Season record
8Played
4Won
1Drawn
3Lost
12:8Goals
Home
3W · 0D · 1L
7:2 in 4 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 2L
5:6 in 4 matches

In 2003/04 Galatasaray played 8 matches in the Champions League: 4 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost from 8, 12 scored and 8 conceded.

At home 3–0–1 with 7 scored; away 1–1–2 with 5 scored.

The side averages 55.2% of the ball, 14.8 shots a game, 4.2 corners, 10.4 tackles, 5.8 interceptions, 7.8 fouls in 2026.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 60%, failed to score in 40%, 80% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6411+913
2Real Sociedad623109
3Galatasaray6213-27
4Olympiacos F.C.6114-74

Squad

Last XI

2–4 at LOSC Lille · qua 21 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score40%

Share of matches across 5 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2026.

6.7Avg rating
55.2%Possession
1.8Goals / game
2.2Conceded / game
14.8Shots / game
371.8Passes / game
1.2Assists / game
4.2Corners / game
96.4Attacks / game
49.2Dangerous / game
2.8Offsides / game
10.4Tackles / game
5.8Interceptions / game
7.8Fouls / game
0.8Yellows / game
50'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.1Top rated · Jankat Yılmaz
Roland SallaiMost booked
24Internationals

Seasons

Club

1905Founded
TurkeyCountry
Rams ParkGround
İstanbulCity
53,978Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

10 won · 2 runner-upSuper Lig2024/2025

Managers

Jul 2022 — presentOkan Buruk122 matches
Jan 2022 — Jun 2022Domènec Torrent Font—
About Galatasaray

Galatasaray, founded in 1905, play in Turkey, Champions League and host their matches at Rams Park.

They have played 8 matches, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 3, scoring 12 and conceding 8.

Their last match was a 1–1 away draw with Real Sociedad.

Galatasaray play Fenerbahçe at home on Mon 26 Oct in Super Lig.

The fixtures list on this page shows 8 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Galatasaray players

Goalkeeper: Uğurcan Çakır, Günay Güvenç, Jankat Yılmaz, Arda Yılmaz, Enes Emre Büyük

Defender: El Chadaille Bitshiabu, Ismail Jakobs, Davinson Sánchez, Roland Sallai, Eren Elmalı, Kaan Ayhan, Abdülkerim Bardakcı, Kazımcan Karataş, Wilfried Singo, Arda Ünyay

Midfielder: Eyüp Aydın, Gabriel Sara, Lesley Ugochukwu, İlkay Gündoğan, Lucas Torreira, Renato Nhaga, Aleksey Batrakov, Mario Lemina

Attacker: Leroy Sané, Yunus Akgün, Deniz Gül, Rafael Leão, Armando Güner, Victor Osimhen, Barış Alper Yılmaz, Ada Yüzgeç, Berat Luş

Frequently asked
Who do Galatasaray play next?
Galatasaray play Fenerbahçe at home on seg 26 out.
What stadium do Galatasaray play at?
Galatasaray play at Rams Park, which holds 53,978.
Who is the Galatasaray manager?
Okan Buruk is the current Galatasaray manager.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Okan BurukJul 2022 — present · 122 matches
Top scorers

No scorers on record.