FixturesMatches

Feyenoord 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Netherlands · Founded 1908

Next

Season record
3Played
1Won
0Drawn
2Lost
4:8Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 0L
3:2 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 2L
1:6 in 2 matches

In 2026/27 Feyenoord played 3 matches in the Champions League: 1 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 3, 4 scored and 8 conceded.

At home 1–0–0 with 3 scored; away 0–0–2 with 1 scored.

Sem Steijn led the scoring with 1; Gonçalo Borges the assists with 1.

The side averages 56.25% of the ball, 16.8 shots a game, 3.0 corners, 11.8 tackles, 6.0 interceptions, 12.0 fouls in 2026.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain1100+53
2FC Bayern München1100+53
3FC Barcelona1100+43
4Manchester United1100+43
5Como1100+33
6Sporting CP1100+23
7VfB Stuttgart1100+23
8Manchester City1100+23
9Real Betis1100+13
10Lens1100+13
11Aston Villa1100+13
12Borussia Dortmund1100+13
13Real Madrid1100+13
14Liverpool1100+13
15Arsenal1100+13
16AEK Athens1100+13
17Roma101001
18Shakhtar Donetsk101001
19Fenerbahçe101001
20PSV101001
21Villarreal1001-10
22Slavia Praha1001-10
23Club Brugge1001-10
24LOSC Lille1001-10
33Feyenoord1001-40

Squad

Last XI

1–0 at Real Betis · Wed 21 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2026.

6.8Avg rating
56.3%Possession
3.5Goals / game
0.8Conceded / game
16.8Shots / game
507.5Passes / game
2Assists / game
3Corners / game
73Attacks / game
37.8Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
11.8Tackles / game
6Interceptions / game
12Fouls / game
0.3Yellows / game
25.7'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.6Top rated · Calvin Stengs
17Internationals

Seasons

Club

1908Founded
RotterdamCity
3,531Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

2 won · 5 runner-upEredivisie
1 wonEuropa League2001/2002
0 won · 1 runner-upEuropa Conference League

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentGiovanni van Bronckhorst20 matches
Jul 2024 — Feb 2025Brian Priske Pedersen34 matches
Jul 2021 — Jun 2024Arne Slot37 matches
About Feyenoord

Feyenoord, founded in 1908, play in Netherlands, Champions League and host their matches at Stadion Feijenoord.

They have played 3 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 4 and conceding 8.

Their last match was a 0–1 away defeat to Real Betis.

Feyenoord play PSV away on Sun 25 Oct in Eredivisie.

The fixtures list on this page shows 3 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Feyenoord players

Goalkeeper: Tjark Ernst, Florian Kastenmeier, Mannou Berger, Liam Bossin

Defender: Bart Nieuwkoop, Thomas Beelen, Tsuyoshi Watanabe, Gijs Smal, Jeremiah St. Juste, Jordan Bos, Javi López, Mats Deijl, Thijs Kraaijeveld, Givairo Read, Tijme Wessels, Mika Mármol

Midfielder: Jakub Moder, Gjivai Zechiël, Luciano Valente, Sem Steijn, Tobias van den Elshout, Oussama Targhalline, Charles Vanhoutte

Attacker: Gonçalo Borges, Reiss Nelson, Nacho Ferri, Anis Hadj Moussa, Gaoussou Diarra, Jivayno Zinhagel, Shaqueel van Persie, Jerayno Schaken

Frequently asked
Who do Feyenoord play next?
Feyenoord play PSV away on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do Feyenoord play at?
Feyenoord play at Stadion Feijenoord, which holds 3,531.
Who is the Feyenoord manager?
Giovanni van Bronckhorst is the current Feyenoord manager.
Who is Feyenoord's top scorer?
Sem Steijn leads the scoring with 1 goal.