FC Iberia 1999Champions League · Georgia
FixturesMatches

FC Iberia 1999 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Georgia · Founded 2000

Next

Season record
4Played
1Won
2Drawn
1Lost
6:7Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 1L
2:4 in 2 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 0L
4:3 in 2 matches

In 2026/27 FC Iberia 1999 played 4 matches in the Champions League: 1 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 6 scored and 7 conceded.

At home 0–1–1 with 2 scored; away 1–1–0 with 4 scored.

Nika Sikharulashvili led the scoring with 3; Giorgi Kutsia the assists with 2.

The side averages 59.25% of the ball, 11.5 shots a game, 5.3 corners, 10.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain1100+53
2FC Bayern München1100+53
3FC Barcelona1100+43
4Manchester United1100+43
5Como1100+33
6Sporting CP1100+23
7VfB Stuttgart1100+23
8Manchester City1100+23
9Real Betis1100+13
10Lens1100+13
11Aston Villa1100+13
12Borussia Dortmund1100+13
13Real Madrid1100+13
14Liverpool1100+13
15Arsenal1100+13
16AEK Athens1100+13
17Roma101001
18Shakhtar Donetsk101001
19Fenerbahçe101001
20PSV101001
21Villarreal1001-10
22Slavia Praha1001-10
23Club Brugge1001-10
24LOSC Lille1001-10

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Sint-Truiden · qui 15 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.3Avg rating
59.3%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.8Conceded / game
11.5Shots / game
1Assists / game
5.3Corners / game
118.3Attacks / game
64.8Dangerous / game
3Offsides / game
10Fouls / game
2.5Yellows / game
60'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
6.5Top rated · Nika Sikharulashvili
Zviad NatchkebiaMost booked
8Internationals

Seasons

Club

2000Founded
GeorgiaCountry
TbilisiCity
27,223Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jun 2026 — presentAndriy Demchenko6 matches
Jul 2024 — Aug 2025Levan Korghalidze8 matches
About FC Iberia 1999

FC Iberia 1999, founded in 2000, play in Georgia, Champions League and host their matches at Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni.

They have played 4 matches, winning 1, drawing 2 and losing 1, scoring 6 and conceding 7.

Their last match was a 1–1 away draw with Slovan Bratislava.

FC Iberia 1999 play Mjällby at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current FC Iberia 1999 players

Goalkeeper: Tornike Megrelishvili, Revaz Kurtanidze, Giorgi Makaridze

Defender: Phillip Cancar, Vahid Selimovic, Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava, Sebastián Figueredo, Aleksandre Amisulashvili, Nikoloz Botchorishvili, Jean-Marc Tiboué, Giorgi Kobuladze

Midfielder: Nikoloz Dadiani, Bakar Kardava, Andria Bartishvili, Ibrahim Alhassan, Lucas Café, Eldar Kuliyev, Giorgi Kutsia

Attacker: Daniel Kvartskhava, Amiran Dzagania, Zviad Natchkebia, Stephen Ende, Nika Sikharulashvili, Vakho Bedoshvili, Lado Chikhradze, Giorgi Beridze

Frequently asked
Who do FC Iberia 1999 play next?
FC Iberia 1999 play Mjällby at home on qui 22 out.
What stadium do FC Iberia 1999 play at?
FC Iberia 1999 play at Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni, which holds 27,223.
Who is the FC Iberia 1999 manager?
Andriy Demchenko is the current FC Iberia 1999 manager.
Who is FC Iberia 1999's top scorer?
Nika Sikharulashvili leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Andriy DemchenkoJun 2026 — present · 6 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.