ElversbergDFB Pokal · Germany
FixturesMatches
Football› DFB Pokal› Elversberg

Elversberg — squad, stats & profile

Germany · Founded 1907

Next

Season record
1Played
1Won
0Drawn
0Lost
3:1Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 0L
3:1 in 1 match

Elversberg have played 1 matches in the DFB Pokal: 1 won, 0 drawn and 0 lost from 1, 3 scored and 1 conceded.

Francis Onyeka led the scoring with 2; Felix Keidel the assists with 3.

The side averages 49.5% of the ball, 19.5 shots a game, 9.5 corners, 15.0 tackles, 14.5 interceptions, 7.0 fouls in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 0%, failed to score in 50%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

DFB Pokal

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

1–3 at MSV Duisburg · Sat 22 Aug

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 2 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

7.3Avg rating
49.5%Possession
3.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
19.5Shots / game
473Passes / game
3Assists / game
9.5Corners / game
103.5Attacks / game
69Dangerous / game
5Offsides / game
15Tackles / game
14.5Interceptions / game
7Fouls / game
0.5Yellows / game
26.1'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
8.4Top rated · Joseph Boyamba
1Internationals

Seasons

Club

1907Founded
GermanyCountry
Spiesen-ElversbergCity
10,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2025 — presentVincent Wagner2 matches
Oct 2018 — Jun 2025Horst Steffen2 matches
About Elversberg

Elversberg, founded in 1907, play in Germany, DFB Pokal and host their matches at URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde.

They have played 1 match, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 0, scoring 3 and conceding 1.

Their last match was a 3–1 away win over MSV Duisburg.

Elversberg play Darmstadt 98 at home on Tue 27 Oct in DFB Pokal.

The fixtures list on this page shows 1 stored match with its result.

Current Elversberg players

Goalkeeper: Frank Lehmann, Nicolas Kristof, Tim Boss

Defender: Nicholas Mickelson, Florian Le Joncour, Luis Seifert, Lukas Pinckert, Lasse Günther, Luca Sirch, Jan Gyamerah, Maximilian Rohr

Midfielder: Amara Condé, Lukasz Poreba, Noah Darvich, Frederik Schmahl, Francis Onyeka, Felix Keidel

Attacker: Maurice Krattenmacher, Noel Futkeu, Raif Adam, Luca Pfeiffer, Luca Schnellbacher, Lukas Petkov, Tom Zimmerschied, Cole Campbell, David Mokwa

Frequently asked
Who do Elversberg play next?
Elversberg play Darmstadt 98 at home on Tue 27 Oct.
What stadium do Elversberg play at?
Elversberg play at URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde, which holds 10,000.
Who is the Elversberg manager?
Vincent Wagner is the current Elversberg manager.
Who is Elversberg's top scorer?
Francis Onyeka leads the scoring with 2 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Vincent WagnerJul 2025 — present · 2 matches