Upcoming2
20:00 Universitatea Craiova Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Egnatia RrogozhinëEuropa Conference League · Albania
FixturesMatches

Egnatia Rrogozhinë 2023/24 — results, squad & stats

Albania · Founded 1964

Next

Season record
2Played
0Won
2Drawn
0Lost
5:5Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 0L
4:4 in 1 match
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
1:1 in 1 match

In 2023/24 Egnatia Rrogozhinë played 2 matches in the Europa Conference League: 0 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost from 2, 5 scored and 5 conceded.

At home 0–1–0 with 4 scored; away 0–1–0 with 1 scored.

Raphael Dwamena led the scoring with 3; Fernando Medeiros the assists with 1.

The side averages 54.5% of the ball, 12.0 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 9.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maccabi Tel Aviv6501+515
2Gent6411+913
3Zorya Luhansk6213-17
4Breidablik6006-130

Squad

Last XI

1–1 vs FC Midtjylland · qui 15 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches.

54.5%Possession
2.5Goals / game
2.5Conceded / game
12Shots / game
500%Conversion
5Corners / game
125Attacks / game
56Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
9Fouls / game
2Yellows / game
Emiljano MustaMost booked

Seasons

Club

1964Founded
AlbaniaCountry
RrogozhinëCity
4,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

May 2026 — presentNevil Dede6 matches
Oct 2022 — Jan 2023Shpëtim Duro—
Jul 2022 — Oct 2022E. Tetova12 matches
About Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Egnatia Rrogozhinë, founded in 1964, play in Albania, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Stadiumi Hasan Zyla.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 2 and losing 0, scoring 5 and conceding 5.

Their last match was a 4–4 home draw with Ararat-Armenia.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë play AGF away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Egnatia Rrogozhinë players

Goalkeeper: Levan Tandilashvili, Bruno Puja, Mario Dajsinani, Daniel Afful

Defender: Zamiq Aliyev, Alessandro Kacbufi, Edison Ndreca, Guillem Jaime, Numan Ajetovikj, Eljon Sota, Andrey Yago, Eneo Bitri, Geralb Smajli

Midfielder: Albano Aleksi, Fernando Medeiros, Ibrahim Diabaté, Alessandro Albanese, Altin Kryeziu, Karim Loukili, Ledio Beqja

Attacker: Daniel Adjessa, Soumaila Bakayoko, Deivid Hoxha, Ildi Gruda, Jurguens Montenegro

Frequently asked
Who do Egnatia Rrogozhinë play next?
Egnatia Rrogozhinë play AGF away on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Egnatia Rrogozhinë play at?
Egnatia Rrogozhinë play at Stadiumi Hasan Zyla, which holds 4,000.
Who is the Egnatia Rrogozhinë manager?
Nevil Dede is the current Egnatia Rrogozhinë manager.
Who is Egnatia Rrogozhinë's top scorer?
Raphael Dwamena leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Nevil DedeMay 2026 — present · 6 matches
Record transfers
Arbenit XhemajliSelangor€0.1m