Eastbourne BoroughFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Eastbourne Borough

Eastbourne Borough — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1964

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
3Won
0Drawn
1Lost
8:5Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 0L
3:0 in 1 match
Away
2W · 0D · 1L
5:5 in 3 matches

Eastbourne Borough have played 4 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 8 scored and 5 conceded.

At home 1–0–0 with 3 scored; away 2–0–1 with 5 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 3 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

19 players · avg age 27.1 · 2 foreign · Full squad →

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

3.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
36'Goal every
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1964Founded
EnglandCountry
EastbourneCity
5,644Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Oct 2025 — presentTommy Widdrington1 matches
About Eastbourne Borough

Eastbourne Borough, founded in 1964, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Priory Lane Stadium.

They have played 4 matches, winning 3, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 8 and conceding 5.

Their last match was a 0–3 away defeat to Salisbury.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Eastbourne Borough players

Goalkeeper: Lewis Carey, Alex Hobden, Jack West Astuti

Defender: Matthew Hayden, Elliott Johnson, Giles Phillips, Harry Phipps, Sam Oguntayo, Freddie Carter

Midfielder: Josh Rees, Max Sheaf, Craig Eastmond, Arthur Grout

Attacker: Kai Corbett, Gold Omotayo, Liam Nash, Darren McQueen, Terrell Egbri, Shayon Harrison

Frequently asked
What stadium do Eastbourne Borough play at?
Eastbourne Borough play at Priory Lane Stadium, which holds 5,644.
Who is the Eastbourne Borough manager?
Tommy Widdrington is the current Eastbourne Borough manager.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Tommy WiddringtonOct 2025 — present · 1 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.