DukagjiniEuropa Conference League · Kosovo
FixturesMatches

Dukagjini 2023/24 — results, squad & stats

Kosovo

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
2Won
0Drawn
2Lost
6:10Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
2:2 in 2 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 1L
4:8 in 2 matches

In 2023/24 Dukagjini played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 2 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 6 scored and 10 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 2 scored; away 1–0–1 with 4 scored.

Iljasa Zulfiu led the scoring with 4; Altin Merlaku the assists with 3.

The side averages 38.75% of the ball, 9.0 shots a game, 2.5 corners, 12.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maccabi Tel Aviv6501+515
2Gent6411+913
3Zorya Luhansk6213-17
4Breidablik6006-130

Squad

Last XI

1–5 vs Lugano · qua 29 jul

99↓Jeudy6.4↓ 56'
47↓Isufi7.1↓ 65'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches.

38.8%Possession
1.5Goals / game
2.5Conceded / game
9Shots / game
400%Conversion
2.5Corners / game
99.8Attacks / game
49Dangerous / game
2.3Offsides / game
12.3Fouls / game
3.3Yellows / game
1Red cards
Elton BasriuMost booked

Seasons

2026/2027Europa Conference League2 played
2023/2024Europa Conference League4 played

Club

KosovoCountry

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Mar 2026 — presentArsim Thaçi2 matches
Mar 2026Ismet Munishi—
About Dukagjini

Dukagjini play in Kosovo, Europa Conference League.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 6 and conceding 10.

Their last match was a 1–6 away defeat to Rijeka.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Dukagjini players

Goalkeeper: Egzon Lekaj, Kenan Haxhihamza

Defender: Denis Hyseni, Ardin Dallku, Elton Basri, Egzon Sinani, Arber Bytyqi, Luan, Tun Bardhoku

Midfielder: Kushtrim Gashi, Mergim Pefqeli, Gentrit Salihu, Valentin Hoti, Vitor Hugo

Attacker: Granit Elezaj, Altin Merlaku, Redon Syla, Alertin Morina, Iljasa Zulfiu, Sumaila Abubakari, Dienit Isufi, Erion Krasniqi, Meris Maliqi, Stevenson Jeudi

Frequently asked
Who is the Dukagjini manager?
Arsim Thaçi is the current Dukagjini manager.
Who is Dukagjini's top scorer?
Iljasa Zulfiu leads the scoring with 4 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Arsim ThaçiMar 2026 — present · 2 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.