Drogheda UnitedClub Friendlies 1 · Republic of Ireland
FixturesMatches
Football› Club Friendlies 1› Drogheda United

Drogheda United — squad, stats & profile

Republic of Ireland · Founded 1975

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
1Played
1Won
0Drawn
0Lost
1:0Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 0L
1:0 in 1 match

Drogheda United have played 1 matches in the Club Friendlies 1: 1 won, 0 drawn and 0 lost from 1, 1 scored and 0 conceded.

Edwin Agbaje led the scoring with 1; Conor Keeley the assists with 1.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Club Friendlies 1

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2008/2009.

1.5Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
2Yellows / game
60'Goal every
2nd-halfBest half
Paul KeeganMost booked
2Internationals

Seasons

Club

1975Founded
Republic of IrelandCountry
DroghedaCity
2,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Dec 2021 — presentKevin Doherty—
About Drogheda United

Drogheda United, founded in 1975, play in Republic of Ireland, Club Friendlies 1 and host their matches at Hunky Dorys Park.

They have played 1 match, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 0, scoring 1 and conceding 0.

Their last match was a 1–0 away win over Trabzonspor.

The fixtures list on this page shows 1 stored match with its result.

Current Drogheda United players

Goalkeeper: Luke Dennison, Theo Hennessy, Fynn Talley

Defender: Edwin Agbaje, Conor Kane, Andrew Quinn, Leo Burney, Jason Bucknor, James Bolger, Conor Keeley, Owen Lambe, Jamie Brennan, Kieran Cruise, Calum Donnelly

Midfielder: Jago Godden, Ethan O'Brien, Brandon Kavanagh, Shane Farrell, Ryan Brennan, Scott Brady, Alfie Bates

Attacker: Thomas Oluwa, Mark Doyle, Warren Davis, Ryan Markey, Cian O'Connor, Daniel Mare, Keegan Ancelin

Frequently asked
What stadium do Drogheda United play at?
Drogheda United play at Hunky Dorys Park, which holds 2,000.
Who is the Drogheda United manager?
Kevin Doherty is the current Drogheda United manager.
Who is Drogheda United's top scorer?
Edwin Agbaje leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Kevin DohertyDec 2021 — present
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers