BuxtonFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Buxton

Buxton — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1877

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
1Won
0Drawn
1Lost
1:2Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches

Buxton have played 2 matches in the FA Cup: 1 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 2, 1 scored and 2 conceded.

The side averages 42.25% of the ball, 7.0 shots a game, 4.5 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

6–2 at Cheltenham Town · Sat 6 Dec

11↓Brennan6.0↓ 85'
10Cian Coleman6.2
17↓McLean6.3↓ 60'
8↓CKirby6.2↓ 85'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

42.3%Possession
1.3Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
7Shots / game
4.5Corners / game
59.5Attacks / game
33.8Dangerous / game
78'Goal every
2nd-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1877Founded
EnglandCountry
BuxtonCity
4,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

No manager history on record.

About Buxton

Buxton, founded in 1877, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at The Silverlands.

They have played 2 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 1 and conceding 2.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to South Shields.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Buxton players

Goalkeeper: Logan Stretch, Logan Melville, Harry Evans, Kian Johnson

Defender: Finn Cousin-Dawson, George Cooper, Kieran Burton, Noah Wadsworth, Liam Brockbank, Josh Shaw, Oliver Tipton, Guilherme Siqueira, Sam Robinson, Luke Daley

Midfielder: Will Trueman, Connor Kirby, Max Woltman, Ashton Mee, Kian Scales

Attacker: Johnny Johnston, Sisa Tuntulwana, Tony Weston, Devlan Moses, Owen Devonport

Frequently asked
What stadium do Buxton play at?
Buxton play at The Silverlands, which holds 4,000.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach

No coach on record.

Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.