FixturesMatches
Football› Champions League› Brest› 2024/25

Brest 2024/25 — results, squad & stats

France · Founded 1950

Next

Season record
10Played
4Won
1Drawn
5Lost
10:21Goals
Home
2W · 1D · 2L
4:8 in 5 matches
Away
2W · 0D · 3L
6:13 in 5 matches

In 2024/25 Brest played 10 matches in the Champions League: 4 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost from 10, 10 scored and 21 conceded.

At home 2–1–2 with 4 scored; away 2–0–3 with 6 scored.

Abdallah Sima led the scoring with 3; Ludovic Ajorque the assists with 2; Pierre Lees-Melou the ratings at 7.23.

The side averages 41.7% of the ball, 13.1 shots a game, 3.7 corners, 18.9 tackles, 11.0 interceptions, 11.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 30%, failed to score in 50%, 70% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool8701+1221
2FC Barcelona8611+1519
3Arsenal8611+1319
4Inter8611+1019
5Atlético de Madrid8602+818
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen8512+816
7LOSC Lille8512+716
8Aston Villa8512+716
9Atalanta8431+1415
10Borussia Dortmund8503+1015
11Real Madrid8503+815
12FC Bayern München8503+815
13AC Milan8503+315
14PSV8422+414
15Paris Saint Germain8413+513
16Benfica8413+413
17Monaco8413013
18Brest8413-113
19Feyenoord8413-313
20Juventus8332+212
21Celtic8332-112
22Manchester City8323+411
23Sporting CP8323+111
24Club Brugge8323-411

Squad

Last XI

1–1 at LOSC Lille · Sat 17 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams scored30%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 10 matches.

6.9Avg rating
41.7%Possession
1Goals / game
2.1Conceded / game
13.1Shots / game
377.3Passes / game
0.6Assists / game
3.7Corners / game
100.3Attacks / game
37.2Dangerous / game
1.4Offsides / game
18.9Tackles / game
11Interceptions / game
11.3Fouls / game
2Yellows / game
93'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.7Top rated · Abdoulaye Ndiaye
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

1950Founded
FranceCountry
BrestCity
15,097Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2023Bruno Grougi—
Jun 2021 — Oct 2022Michel Der Zakarian—
About Brest

Brest, founded in 1950, play in France, Champions League and host their matches at Stade Francis-Le Ble.

They have played 10 matches, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 5, scoring 10 and conceding 21.

Their last match was a 0–7 away defeat to Paris Saint Germain.

Brest play Nice at home on Fri 23 Oct in Ligue 1.

The fixtures list on this page shows 10 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Brest players

Goalkeeper: Egil Selvik, Mathieu Patouillet, Romain Cagnon

Defender: Bradley Locko, Gautier Lloris, Brendan Chardonnet, Luck Zogbé, Justin Bourgault, Raphaël Le Guen, Kenny Lala

Midfielder: Mamady Diambou, Joseph Nonge, Hugo Magnetti, Joris Chotard, Kamory Doumbia, Lucas Tousart

Attacker: Giovani Versini, Noah Edjouma, Mama Baldé, Ludovic Ajorque, Djylian N'Guessan, Pathé Mboup

Frequently asked
Who do Brest play next?
Brest play Nice at home on Fri 23 Oct.
What stadium do Brest play at?
Brest play at Stade Francis-Le Ble, which holds 15,097.
Who is Brest's top scorer?
Abdallah Sima leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Bruno GrougiJan 2023
Record transfers