Bishop AucklandFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Bishop Auckland› 2025/26

Bishop Auckland 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

England

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
2Won
1Drawn
1Lost
10:6Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 1L
5:6 in 3 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 0L
5:0 in 1 match

In 2025/26 Bishop Auckland played 4 matches in the FA Cup: 2 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 10 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–1–1 with 5 scored; away 1–0–0 with 5 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

2.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
1Red cards
360'Goal every
2nd-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

EnglandCountry

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentS. Riley7 matches
About Bishop Auckland

Bishop Auckland play in England, FA Cup.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 10 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–3 home defeat to Chadderton.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Bishop Auckland players

Goalkeeper: Rhys Jobling, Scott Pocklington, Thomas Dawson

Defender: Ross Colquhoun, John Jury, Scott Martindale, Michael Hoganson, Dan Madden

Midfielder: Andre Bennett, James Failey, Dylan Elliott, Sam Orritt, Alex Francis, Adam Nicholls, Stuart Thompson, Lee Moore

Frequently asked
Who is the Bishop Auckland manager?
S. Riley is the current Bishop Auckland manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
S. Rileypresent · 7 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.