Biggleswade TownFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Biggleswade Town

Biggleswade Town — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 0

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
3Played
1Won
1Drawn
1Lost
2:4Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 0L
2:1 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
0:3 in 1 match

Biggleswade Town have played 3 matches in the FA Cup: 1 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 3, 2 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 1–1–0 with 2 scored; away 0–0–1 with 0 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 3: 1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

1.5Goals / game
2.3Conceded / game
134.7'Goal every
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

0Founded
EnglandCountry
BiggleswadeCity
3,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentJimmy Martin1 matches
About Biggleswade Town

Biggleswade Town, founded in 0, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at The Carlsberg Stadium.

They have played 3 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 2 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 0–3 away defeat to Hitchin Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 3 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Biggleswade Town players

Goalkeeper: Will Fisher, Benjamin Gamage, Jack Berman

Defender: Charlie Briggs, Callum Wilson, Liam Andrews, Yoav Sade, Barsa Mirtahmasebi

Midfielder: Lucas Georgiou, Louis-Michel Yamfam, Luke Pyman, Nagheeb Ibrahim, Liam McDevitt, Marcus Warren, Marcus Gouldbourne

Frequently asked
What stadium do Biggleswade Town play at?
Biggleswade Town play at The Carlsberg Stadium, which holds 3,000.
Who is the Biggleswade Town manager?
Jimmy Martin is the current Biggleswade Town manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Jimmy Martinpresent · 1 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.