AveleyFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Aveley› 2025/26

Aveley 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

England · Founded 1927

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
5Played
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
6:4Goals
Home
2W · 0D · 1L
4:3 in 3 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 0L
2:1 in 2 matches

In 2025/26 Aveley played 5 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 5, 6 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 2–0–1 with 4 scored; away 1–1–0 with 2 scored.

The side averages 15% of the ball, 6.4 shots a game, 2.0 corners.

They kept a clean sheet in 60% of matches, both teams scored in 20%, failed to score in 40%, 60% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

10 players · avg age 24.9 · 1 foreign · Full squad →

GKTommy Goodger
MFEmmanuel Harvest, Max Booth, Malachi Napa

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals80%
Over 1.5 goals60%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets60%
Failed to score40%

Share of matches across 5 matches.

15%Possession
1.2Goals / game
0.8Conceded / game
6.4Shots / game
2Corners / game
32.8Attacks / game
20.6Dangerous / game
75'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1927Founded
EnglandCountry
AveleyCity
1,100Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentDanny Scopes2 matches
About Aveley

Aveley, founded in 1927, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at The Mill Field.

They have played 5 matches, winning 3, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 6 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 0–3 home defeat to Gateshead.

The fixtures list on this page shows 5 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Aveley players

Goalkeeper: Tommy Goodger

Defender: Frankie Moralee, Matt Johnson, E. Bates, Albie Armin

Midfielder: Emmanuel Harvest, Max Booth, Malachi Napa

Attacker: Anthony Jeffrey, Kymani Thomas

Frequently asked
What stadium do Aveley play at?
Aveley play at The Mill Field, which holds 1,100.
Who is the Aveley manager?
Danny Scopes is the current Aveley manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Danny Scopespresent · 2 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.