AtlanteLiga MX · Mexico
FixturesMatches
Football› Liga MX› Atlante

Atlante — squad, stats & profile

Mexico · Founded 1916

Next

Season record
13Played
3Won
5Drawn
5Lost
14:19Goals
Home
1W · 3D · 2L
7:9 in 6 matches
Away
2W · 2D · 3L
7:10 in 7 matches

Atlante have played 13 matches in the Liga MX: 3 won, 5 drawn and 5 lost from 13, 14 scored and 19 conceded.

At home 1–3–2 with 7 scored; away 2–2–3 with 7 scored.

L. Calzadilla led the scoring with 3; Jhojan Julio the assists with 4; Martín Sarrafiore the ratings at 7.24.

The side averages 39% of the ball, 11.3 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 26.5 tackles, 10.0 interceptions, 13.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost.

Liga MX
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1América10631+1121
2Toluca11623+1020
3Querétaro10622+720
4Guadalajara11542+719
5León11533+318
6Atlas11533-118
7Cruz Azul11524+117
8Tijuana10433+115
9Puebla11434-115
10Monterrey10424+214
11Pachuca11344+413
12Pumas UNAM11344-213
13Tigres UANL11344-213
14Santos Laguna11416-413
15Atlético San Luis11335-512
16Atlante11254-511
17Necaxa11236-89
18Juárez11119-184

Squad

Last XI

0–1 at Juárez · Wed 21 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.8Avg rating
39%Possession
1.3Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
11.3Shots / game
314Passes / game
1Assists / game
5Corners / game
83.5Attacks / game
32Dangerous / game
2Offsides / game
26.5Tackles / game
10Interceptions / game
13.5Fouls / game
1.5Yellows / game
72'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · Óscar Jiménez
Nico CarreraMost booked
5Internationals

Seasons

2026/2027Liga MX13 played

Club

1916Founded
MexicoCountry
CancúnCity
17,289Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentMiguel Herrera Aguirre4 matches
About Atlante

Atlante, founded in 1916, play in Mexico, Liga MX and host their matches at Estadio Olímpico Andrés Quintana Roo.

They have played 13 matches, winning 3, drawing 5 and losing 5, scoring 14 and conceding 19.

Their last match was a 1–0 away win over Juárez.

Atlante play Atlético San Luis at home on Sat 24 Oct in Liga MX.

The fixtures list on this page shows 13 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Atlante players

Goalkeeper: Óscar Jiménez, Roberto Barragán, Jordan García

Defender: Luis Sánchez, Eduardo Tercero, Nico Carrera, Cristóbal Saúl Alfaro Avilés, Ari Contreras, Armando Escobar, Walter Portales, Diogo Bagüí, Walter Clar, Aarón Quirós

Midfielder: Hardy Meza, Jhojan Julio, Eugenio Pizzuto, Maximiliano García, Leonardo Mejía, Shavar Thomas, Javier Ibarra, Martín Fernández

Attacker: Luis Fernando Puente Prado, Joaquin Moxica, Jairón Charcopa, José González, L. Calzadilla, Gilberto Adame, Martín Sarrafiore, Edgar Jiménez

Frequently asked
Who do Atlante play next?
Atlante play Atlético San Luis at home on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do Atlante play at?
Atlante play at Estadio Olímpico Andrés Quintana Roo, which holds 17,289.
Who is the Atlante manager?
Miguel Herrera Aguirre is the current Atlante manager.
Who is Atlante's top scorer?
L. Calzadilla leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Miguel Herrera AguirreJul 2026 — present · 4 matches