AtalantaCoppa Italia · Italy
FixturesMatches
Football› Coppa Italia› Atalanta› 2025/26

Atalanta 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

Italy · Founded 1907

Next

Season record
4Played
2Won
2Drawn
0Lost
10:3Goals
Home
2W · 1D · 0L
8:1 in 3 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
2:2 in 1 match

In 2025/26 Atalanta played 4 matches in the Coppa Italia: 2 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost from 4, 10 scored and 3 conceded.

At home 2–1–0 with 8 scored; away 0–1–0 with 2 scored.

Mario Pašalić led the scoring with 4; Nikola Krstović the assists with 2.

The side averages 56.25% of the ball, 17.3 shots a game, 4.8 corners, 15.5 tackles, 9.5 interceptions, 14.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Coppa Italia

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.9Avg rating
56.3%Possession
2.5Goals / game
0.8Conceded / game
17.3Shots / game
565.8Passes / game
2Assists / game
4.8Corners / game
117.8Attacks / game
58.5Dangerous / game
2Offsides / game
15.5Tackles / game
9.5Interceptions / game
14Fouls / game
1.8Yellows / game
39'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · Mario Pašalić
17Internationals

Seasons

Club

1907Founded
ItalyCountry
BergamoCity
23,439Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

2 wonSerie A
1 wonEuropa League2023/2024
0 won · 3 runner-upCoppa Italia
0 won · 1 runner-upUEFA Super Cup

Managers

Jun 2026 — presentMaurizio Sarri1 matches
Jun 2025 — Aug 2025Ivan Juric16 matches
Jul 2016 — Jun 2025Gian Gasperini99 matches
About Atalanta

Atalanta, founded in 1907, play in Italy, Coppa Italia and host their matches at Gewiss Stadium.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 2 and losing 0, scoring 10 and conceding 3.

Their last match was a 1–1 home draw with Lazio.

Atalanta play Ajax away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Atalanta players

Goalkeeper: Thomas Pompei, Marco Carnesecchi, Marco Sportiello

Defender: Odilon Kossounou, Isak Hien, Raoul Bellanova, Sead Kolasinac, Thomas Kristensen, Relja Obrić, Giorgio Scalvini, Lorenzo Bernasconi, Davide Zappacosta

Midfielder: Mario Pašalić, Lazar Samardžić, Éderson, Charles De Ketelaere, Franck Kessié, Nicola Zalewski, Gianluca Gaetano, Eljif Elmas

Attacker: Kamaldeen Sulemana, Gianluca Scamacca, Jonathan Rowe, Giacomo Raspadori, Nikola Krstović

Frequently asked
Who do Atalanta play next?
Atalanta play Ajax away on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Atalanta play at?
Atalanta play at Gewiss Stadium, which holds 23,439.
Who is the Atalanta manager?
Maurizio Sarri is the current Atalanta manager.
Who is Atalanta's top scorer?
Mario Pašalić leads the scoring with 4 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Maurizio SarriJun 2026 — present · 1 matches