Anstey NomadsFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Anstey Nomads

Anstey Nomads — squad, stats & profile

England

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
5Played
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
10:7Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
2:4 in 2 matches
Away
2W · 1D · 0L
8:3 in 3 matches

Anstey Nomads have played 5 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 5, 10 scored and 7 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 2 scored; away 2–1–0 with 8 scored.

The side averages 12.25% of the ball, 0.5 shots a game, 0.8 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 3 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

6 players · avg age 20.5 · 0 foreign · Full squad →

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

12.3%Possession
2.5Goals / game
0.8Conceded / game
0.5Shots / game
0.8Corners / game
18.3Attacks / game
11.3Dangerous / game
102.5'Goal every
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

EnglandCountry

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentTony Blanchard5 matches
About Anstey Nomads

Anstey Nomads play in England, FA Cup.

They have played 5 matches, winning 3, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 10 and conceding 7.

Their last match was a 0–3 home defeat to Macclesfield.

The fixtures list on this page shows 5 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Anstey Nomads players

Goalkeeper: A. Núñez, Jude Kinch

Defender: Lewis Gibbens, Jordan Annable, R. Kokkinos

Midfielder: Henry Bestwick

Frequently asked
Who is the Anstey Nomads manager?
Tony Blanchard is the current Anstey Nomads manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Tony Blanchardpresent · 5 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.