AnkaragücüEuropa League · Turkey
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› Ankaragücü

Ankaragücü — squad, stats & profile

Turkey · Founded 1910

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
0Won
0Drawn
2Lost
1:5Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
0:3 in 1 match

Ankaragücü have played 2 matches in the Europa League: 0 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 2, 1 scored and 5 conceded.

At home 0–0–1 with 1 scored; away 0–0–1 with 0 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 50%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

0.5Goals / game
2.5Conceded / game
5Internationals

Seasons

2002/2003Europa League2 played

Club

1910Founded
TurkeyCountry
AnkaraCity
19,209Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentMustafa Kaplan—
Apr 2025 — Apr 2025Mesut Bakkal—
Feb 2025 — Apr 2025Mustafa Dalcı—
Dec 2024 — Feb 2025Kemal Özdeş—
Sep 2024 — Dec 2024Kenan Kocak—
Jul 2024 — Sep 2024Cihat Arslan—
Oct 2023 — Jun 2024Emre Belözoğlu—
Mar 2023 — Oct 2023H. Kafkas—
Aug 2022 — Mar 2023Ömer Erdogan—
About Ankaragücü

Ankaragücü, founded in 1910, play in Turkey, Europa League and host their matches at Ankara Ondokuz Mayıs Stadyumu.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 1 and conceding 5.

Their last match was a 0–3 away defeat to Deportivo Alavés.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Ankaragücü players

Goalkeeper: Kürşat Gül, Ertaç Özbir, Görkem Cihan, Fatih Demir

Defender: Arda Doğan, Mehmet Aydoğan, Diogo Coelho, Yusuf Eren Göktaş, İbrahim Pehlivan, İsmail Çokçalış, Özgür Aktaş, Mert Can, M. Sevgi̇li̇

Midfielder: Fatih Arhan, Enes Tepecik, Osman Çelik, Yusuf Gültekin, Mahmut Tekdemir, Mesut Kesik, M. Poyraz, Ahmet Emre Polat, A. Bayram

Attacker: Atakan Güner, Miraç Şimşek, B. Gürsoy, Efe Yiğit Toprak, Mervan Yiğit

Frequently asked
What stadium do Ankaragücü play at?
Ankaragücü play at Ankara Ondokuz Mayıs Stadyumu, which holds 19,209.
Who is the Ankaragücü manager?
Mustafa Kaplan is the current Ankaragücü manager.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.