FixturesMatches
Football› Champions League› AGF› 2026/27

AGF 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Denmark · Founded 1902

Next

Season record
4Played
2Won
0Drawn
2Lost
7:10Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
3:5 in 2 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 1L
4:5 in 2 matches

In 2026/27 AGF played 4 matches in the Champions League: 2 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 7 scored and 10 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 3 scored; away 1–0–1 with 4 scored.

Kristian Arnstad led the scoring with 2; Tobias Bech the assists with 1.

The side averages 47% of the ball, 12.3 shots a game, 4.3 corners, 12.8 tackles, 9.0 interceptions, 12.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain1100+53
2FC Bayern München1100+53
3FC Barcelona1100+43
4Manchester United1100+43
5Como1100+33
6Sporting CP1100+23
7VfB Stuttgart1100+23
8Manchester City1100+23
9Real Betis1100+13
10Lens1100+13
11Aston Villa1100+13
12Borussia Dortmund1100+13
13Real Madrid1100+13
14Liverpool1100+13
15Arsenal1100+13
16AEK Athens1100+13
17Roma101001
18Shakhtar Donetsk101001
19Fenerbahçe101001
20PSV101001
21Villarreal1001-10
22Slavia Praha1001-10
23Club Brugge1001-10
24LOSC Lille1001-10

Squad

Last XI

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.7Avg rating
47%Possession
1.8Goals / game
2.5Conceded / game
12.3Shots / game
395.3Passes / game
1.3Assists / game
4.3Corners / game
88.8Attacks / game
43Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
12.8Tackles / game
9Interceptions / game
12Fouls / game
2.5Yellows / game
1Red cards
55.7'Goal every
2nd-halfBest half
7.1Top rated · Kristian Arnstad
Gift LinksMost booked
11Internationals

Seasons

Club

1902Founded
DenmarkCountry
ÅrhusCity
19,433Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2025 — presentJakob Poulsen39 matches
Jul 2022 — Aug 2025Uwe Rösler35 matches
Oct 2017 — Jun 2022David Nielsen4 matches
About AGF

AGF, founded in 1902, play in Denmark, Champions League and host their matches at Ceres Park.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 7 and conceding 10.

Their last match was a 0–4 away defeat to Sabah.

AGF play Egnatia Rrogozhinë at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current AGF players

Goalkeeper: Jesper Hansen, Mads Hedenstad

Defender: Daníel Leó Grétarsson, Frederik Tingager, Tobias Mölgaard, Eric Kahl, Colin Rösler, Jacob Andersen, Luka Callø, Mouhammade Camara

Midfielder: Magnus Knudsen, Nicolai Poulsen, Markus Solbakken, Kristian Arnstad, Gift Links, Jens Jønsson, Kevin Yakob, Callum McCowatt, Oskar Haugstrup, Rasmus Carstensen

Attacker: Sebastian Jørgensen, Janni Serra, Tómas Kristjánsson, Mikael Anderson, Stefen Tchamche, James Bogere, Tobias Bech, Frederik Emmery

Frequently asked
Who do AGF play next?
AGF play Egnatia Rrogozhinë at home on qui 22 out.
What stadium do AGF play at?
AGF play at Ceres Park, which holds 19,433.
Who is the AGF manager?
Jakob Poulsen is the current AGF manager.
Who is AGF's top scorer?
Kristian Arnstad leads the scoring with 2 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Jakob PoulsenJul 2025 — present · 39 matches