Right foot172 cm
In 2026 Arthur Melo played 10 stored matches for Grêmio, 807 minutes in all, with 0 goals and 0 assists at an average rating of 6.9.
Going forward: 3 shots, 0 on target; 6 chances created (1 big); 6 dribbles attempted; 32 fouls drawn.
On the ball: 520 accurate passes at 90%, 682 touches.
Without it: 49 of 78 duels won, 8 tackles, 8 interceptions, 9 clearances, 6 aerials won.
| Date | Match | Score | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | Juventus Palermo | 2–0 | — | ||
| Sat 8 Aug | Juventus Inter | 1–2 | 6.7 | ||
| Wed 5 Aug | Juventus Chelsea | 1–0 | 6.8 | ||
| Fri 31 Jul | Juventus Nice | 2–0 | 6.6 | ||
| Sat 25 Jul | Juventus Standard Liège | 1–0 | 6.7 | ||
| Sat 18 Jul | Juventus Basel | 0–0 | 6.5 | ||
| Sat 30 May | Grêmio Corinthians | 1–3 | 6.8 | ||
| Sat 23 May | Grêmio Santos | 3–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 26 Apr | Grêmio Coritiba | 1–0 | 7.2 | ||
| Sat 18 Apr | Grêmio Cruzeiro | 0–2 | 6.9 | ||
| Sat 11 Apr | Grêmio Internacional | 0–0 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 5 Apr | Grêmio Remo | 0–0 | 6.8 | ||
| Sun 22 Mar | Grêmio Vasco da Gama | 1–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Thu 12 Feb | Grêmio São Paulo | 0–2 | 6.8 | ||
| Thu 5 Feb | Grêmio Botafogo | 5–3 | 6.8 | ||
| Wed 28 Jan | Grêmio Fluminense | 1–2 | 6.8 | ||
| Wed 3 Dec 2025 | Grêmio Fluminense | 1–2 | 7.1 | ||
| Wed 26 Nov 2025 | Grêmio Palmeiras | 3–2 | 7.4 | ||
| Thu 20 Nov 2025 | Grêmio Vasco da Gama | 2–0 | 7.3 | ||
| Sun 9 Nov 2025 | Grêmio Fortaleza | 2–2 | 7.2 | ||
| Wed 5 Nov 2025 | Grêmio Cruzeiro | 0–1 | 7.5 | ||
| Sun 2 Nov 2025 | Grêmio Corinthians | 0–2 | 7.1 | ||
| Sun 26 Oct 2025 | Grêmio Juventude | 3–1 | 7.3 | ||
| Thu 16 Oct 2025 | Grêmio São Paulo | 2–0 | 7.2 | ||
| Sat 4 Oct 2025 | Grêmio Bragantino | 0–1 | 6.8 | ||
| Thu 2 Oct 2025 | Grêmio Santos | 1–1 | 6.5 | ||
| Sun 28 Sep 2025 | Grêmio Vitória | 3–1 | 7.3 | ||
| Sun 21 Sep 2025 | Grêmio Internacional | 3–2 | 6.2 | ||
| Sat 13 Sep 2025 | Grêmio Mirassol | 0–1 | 7.5 | ||
| Sun 25 May 2025 | Girona Atlético de Madrid | 0–4 | 6.5 | ||
| Sun 18 May 2025 | Girona Real Sociedad | 2–3 | 6.4 | ||
| Tue 13 May 2025 | Girona Real Valladolid | 1–0 | 7.3 | ||
| Sat 10 May 2025 | Girona Villarreal | 0–1 | 7.2 | ||
| Mon 5 May 2025 | Girona Mallorca | 1–0 | 7.1 | ||
| Thu 24 Apr 2025 | Girona Leganés | 1–1 | 7.1 | ||
| Mon 21 Apr 2025 | Girona Real Betis | 1–3 | 7.1 | ||
| Sun 13 Apr 2025 | Girona Osasuna | 1–2 | 8.0 | ||
| Sat 5 Apr 2025 | Girona Deportivo Alavés | 0–1 | 6.6 | ||
| Sun 30 Mar 2025 | Girona FC Barcelona | 1–4 | 6.8 | ||
| Sat 15 Mar 2025 | Girona Valencia | 1–1 | 6.7 | ||
| Mon 10 Mar 2025 | Girona Espanyol | 1–1 | 7.5 | ||
| Sat 1 Mar 2025 | Girona Celta de Vigo | 2–2 | 6.9 | ||
| Sun 23 Feb 2025 | Girona Real Madrid | 0–2 | 6.9 | ||
| Fri 14 Feb 2025 | Girona Getafe | 1–2 | 7.1 | ||
| Wed 29 May 2024 | Fiorentina Olympiacos F.C. | 0–1 | 6.8 | ||
| Wed 8 May 2024 | Fiorentina Club Brugge | 1–1 | 7.3 | ||
| Thu 2 May 2024 | Fiorentina Club Brugge | 3–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Thu 18 Apr 2024 | Fiorentina Viktoria Plzeň | 2–0 | 7.1 | ||
| Thu 11 Apr 2024 | Fiorentina Viktoria Plzeň | 0–0 | 7.5 | ||
| Thu 30 Nov 2023 | Fiorentina Genk | 2–1 | 7.0 |
No per-season metrics stored for this player.
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Grêmio | 10 | — | — |
| 2026 | Juventus | 6 | — | — |
| 2025 | Grêmio | 13 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Girona | 15 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Fiorentina | 11 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liverpool | 1 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Juventus | 6 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Juventus | 7 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | FC Barcelona | 4 | — | 1 |
| 2018/2019 | FC Barcelona | 9 | — | — |