Right foot178 cm76Shirt
In 2026/2027 Dinis Lourenço Casals Namura Borges Pinto played 3 stored matches for Moreirense, 224 minutes in all, with 1 goal and 0 assists at an average rating of 7.1.
Going forward: 4 shots, 3 on target; 2 chances created (1 big); 3 dribbles attempted; 3 fouls drawn.
On the ball: 40 accurate passes at 66%, 131 touches.
Without it: 14 of 26 duels won, 5 tackles, 2 interceptions, 20 clearances, 4 aerials won.
| Date | Match | Score | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Sep | Moreirense Porto | 1–2 | 7.7 | 1 | |
| Sun 30 Aug | Moreirense Casa Pia | 1–0 | 6.7 | ||
| Sun 16 Aug | Moreirense Arouca | 0–4 | 6.9 | ||
| Sun 1 Mar | Moreirense Casa Pia | 1–1 | 6.4 | ||
| Sat 21 Feb | Moreirense Sporting CP | 0–3 | 6.5 | ||
| Mon 16 Feb | Moreirense Rio Ave | 2–1 | 6.7 | ||
| Sat 7 Feb | Moreirense Gil Vicente | 1–2 | 6.5 | ||
| Fri 30 Jan | Moreirense Vitória Guimarães | 0–1 | 6.4 | ||
| Sat 24 Jan | Moreirense Santa Clara | 1–0 | 7.1 | ||
| Sat 17 Jan | Moreirense Alverca | 1–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Sat 3 Jan | Moreirense AVS | 2–0 | 7.1 | ||
| Sat 20 Dec 2025 | Moreirense Estrela Amadora | 0–0 | 6.5 | ||
| Sun 14 Dec 2025 | Moreirense Benfica | 0–4 | 6.2 | ||
| Sun 7 Dec 2025 | Moreirense Estoril | 3–3 | 7.1 | 1 | |
| Sat 29 Nov 2025 | Moreirense Famalicão | 2–2 | 7.5 | 1 | |
| Sun 9 Nov 2025 | Moreirense Sporting Braga | 1–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 2 Nov 2025 | Moreirense Arouca | 2–0 | 6.8 | ||
| Mon 27 Oct 2025 | Moreirense Porto | 1–2 | 6.5 | ||
| Sat 4 Oct 2025 | Moreirense Nacional | 2–3 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Sat 27 Sep 2025 | Moreirense Casa Pia | 2–1 | 7.0 | ||
| Mon 22 Sep 2025 | Moreirense Sporting CP | 0–3 | 6.4 | ||
| Sat 13 Sep 2025 | Moreirense Rio Ave | 3–1 | 8.0 | 2 | |
| Fri 29 Aug 2025 | Moreirense Gil Vicente | 0–2 | 7.7 | ||
| Sat 23 Aug 2025 | Moreirense Vitória Guimarães | 2–0 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 17 Aug 2025 | Moreirense Santa Clara | 1–0 | 7.5 | 1 | |
| Sun 10 Aug 2025 | Moreirense Alverca | 2–1 | 7.0 | 1 | |
| Sat 17 May 2025 | Moreirense AVS | 3–0 | 7.7 | ||
| Sun 11 May 2025 | Moreirense Estoril | 2–2 | 6.9 | ||
| Fri 2 May 2025 | Moreirense Porto | 1–3 | 6.9 | ||
| Fri 18 Apr 2025 | Moreirense Sporting CP | 1–3 | 6.7 | ||
| Sun 6 Apr 2025 | Moreirense Gil Vicente | 1–0 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 30 Mar 2025 | Moreirense Vitória Guimarães | 2–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 16 Mar 2025 | Moreirense Boavista | 1–0 | 7.4 | ||
| Sun 9 Mar 2025 | Moreirense Santa Clara | 1–1 | 6.9 | ||
| Sun 2 Mar 2025 | Moreirense Estrela Amadora | 1–1 | 7.2 | ||
| Sun 23 Feb 2025 | Moreirense Famalicão | 0–2 | 7.8 | ||
| Sat 15 Feb 2025 | Moreirense Casa Pia | 3–2 | 7.3 | ||
| Sat 8 Feb 2025 | Moreirense Benfica | 2–3 | 5.9 | ||
| Mon 3 Feb 2025 | Moreirense Sporting Braga | 1–2 | 6.8 | ||
| Fri 24 Jan 2025 | Moreirense Arouca | 0–1 | 6.9 | ||
| Sun 19 Jan 2025 | Moreirense Farense | 0–0 | 7.8 | ||
| Sat 4 Jan 2025 | Moreirense AVS | 1–1 | 7.3 | ||
| Sat 28 Dec 2024 | Moreirense Estoril | 2–2 | 6.6 | ||
| Sat 21 Dec 2024 | Moreirense Porto | 0–3 | 6.3 | ||
| Sat 14 Dec 2024 | Moreirense Nacional | 0–1 | 6.5 | ||
| Thu 5 Dec 2024 | Moreirense Sporting CP | 2–1 | 7.0 | 1 | |
| Sat 30 Nov 2024 | Moreirense Rio Ave | 2–3 | 6.7 | ||
| Fri 8 Nov 2024 | Moreirense Gil Vicente | 3–2 | 7.5 | 1 | |
| Sun 3 Nov 2024 | Moreirense Vitória Guimarães | 0–1 | 7.0 | ||
| Sat 26 Oct 2024 | Moreirense Boavista | 2–0 | 7.8 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Moreirense | 23 | 1 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 | Moreirense | 27 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 | Sporting Braga | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Sporting Braga | — | — | — |
No transfers on record.
No honours on record.
Pinto has made 3 appearances for Moreirense in 2026/2027 in the matches we hold, scoring 1.
His last match was a 1–2 away defeat to Porto (90 minutes played).
No transfers on record.
No honours on record.