Right foot172 cm27Shirt
In 2026/2027 Rafa Silva played 4 stored matches for Benfica, 260 minutes in all, with 1 goal and 2 assists at an average rating of 7.29.
Going forward: 6 shots, 3 on target; 5 chances created (1 big); 10 dribbles attempted; 7 fouls drawn.
On the ball: 81 accurate passes at 81%, 145 touches.
Without it: 21 of 30 duels won, 5 tackles, 3 interceptions, 2 aerials won.
| Date | Match | Score | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Sep | Benfica Marítimo | 3–0 | 6.6 | ||
| Mon 31 Aug | Benfica Estoril | 2–1 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| Thu 27 Aug | Benfica AGF | 3–1 | 7.2 | 1 | |
| Thu 20 Aug | Benfica AGF | 3–1 | 7.6 | 1 | |
| Mon 17 Aug | Benfica Casa Pia | 7–0 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 |
| Thu 13 Aug | Benfica Hearts | 1–1 | 6.7 | ||
| Sun 9 Aug | Benfica Academico Viseu | 2–2 | 7.0 | ||
| Thu 6 Aug | Benfica Hearts | 6–1 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| Thu 30 Jul | Benfica St. Gallen | 5–0 | 7.0 | 1 | |
| Thu 23 Jul | Benfica St. Gallen | 1–2 | 7.2 | 1 | |
| Sat 16 May | Benfica Estoril | 3–1 | 7.2 | 1 | |
| Mon 11 May | Benfica Sporting Braga | 2–2 | 7.6 | 1 | |
| Sat 2 May | Benfica Famalicão | 2–2 | 6.4 | ||
| Sat 25 Apr | Benfica Moreirense | 4–1 | 6.5 | ||
| Sun 19 Apr | Benfica Sporting CP | 2–1 | 7.2 | 1 | |
| Sun 12 Apr | Benfica Nacional | 2–0 | 7.5 | 1 | |
| Mon 6 Apr | Benfica Casa Pia | 1–1 | 6.8 | ||
| Sat 21 Mar | Benfica Vitória Guimarães | 3–0 | 6.6 | ||
| Sat 14 Mar | Benfica Arouca | 2–1 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 8 Mar | Benfica Porto | 2–2 | 6.7 | ||
| Mon 2 Mar | Benfica Gil Vicente | 2–1 | 7.0 | ||
| Wed 25 Feb | Benfica Real Madrid | 1–2 | 7.4 | 1 | |
| Sat 21 Feb | Benfica AVS | 3–0 | 7.4 | 1 | |
| Tue 17 Feb | Benfica Real Madrid | 0–1 | 6.4 | ||
| Fri 13 Feb | Benfica Santa Clara | 2–1 | 6.3 | ||
| Sun 8 Feb | Benfica Alverca | 2–1 | 6.9 | ||
| Sun 1 Feb | Benfica Tondela | 0–0 | 6.5 | ||
| Sun 25 Jan | Benfica Estrela Amadora | 4–0 | 6.7 | ||
| Sun 2 Nov 2025 | Beşiktaş Fenerbahçe | 2–3 | 7.0 | ||
| Wed 22 Oct 2025 | Beşiktaş Konyaspor | 2–0 | 6.5 | ||
| Sat 18 Oct 2025 | Beşiktaş Gençlerbirliği | 1–2 | 7.8 | 1 | |
| Sat 4 Oct 2025 | Beşiktaş Galatasaray | 1–1 | 6.5 | ||
| Mon 29 Sep 2025 | Beşiktaş Kocaelispor | 3–1 | 7.6 | 1 | |
| Wed 24 Sep 2025 | Beşiktaş Kayserispor | 4–0 | 10.0 | 3 | |
| Fri 19 Sep 2025 | Beşiktaş Göztepe | 0–3 | 6.6 | ||
| Sat 13 Sep 2025 | Beşiktaş İstanbul Başakşehir | 2–1 | 7.0 | ||
| Sun 31 Aug 2025 | Beşiktaş Alanyaspor | 0–2 | 6.5 | ||
| Thu 28 Aug 2025 | Beşiktaş Lausanne Sport | 0–1 | 6.9 | ||
| Thu 21 Aug 2025 | Beşiktaş Lausanne Sport | 1–1 | 6.9 | ||
| Sun 17 Aug 2025 | Beşiktaş Eyüpspor | 2–1 | 8.0 | 1 | |
| Thu 14 Aug 2025 | Beşiktaş St Patrick's | 3–2 | 7.5 | 1 | |
| Thu 7 Aug 2025 | Beşiktaş St Patrick's | 4–1 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| Thu 31 Jul 2025 | Beşiktaş Shakhtar Donetsk | 0–2 | 6.7 | ||
| Thu 24 Jul 2025 | Beşiktaş Shakhtar Donetsk | 2–4 | 6.7 | ||
| Wed 16 Jul 2025 | Beşiktaş Wolfsberger AC | 2–3 | 6.8 | ||
| Sun 13 Jul 2025 | Beşiktaş Admira | 1–1 | 6.6 | ||
| Sun 1 Jun 2025 | Beşiktaş Bodrum FK | 4–0 | 6.7 | ||
| Sun 25 May 2025 | Beşiktaş Rizespor | 1–2 | 7.1 | ||
| Sun 18 May 2025 | Beşiktaş Alanyaspor | 1–1 | 7.4 | 1 | |
| Sun 11 May 2025 | Beşiktaş Adana Demirspor | 4–1 | 8.8 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Benfica | 1 | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Beşiktaş | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 | Beşiktaş | 2 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Beşiktaş | 4 | — | 2 |
| 2025/2026 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2025 | Beşiktaş | 3 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Beşiktaş | 35 | 12 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 | Beşiktaş | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024 | Beşiktaş | 4 | 3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Benfica | 14 | 6 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 | Benfica | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 | Benfica | 7 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Benfica | 5 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Benfica | 1 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Sporting Braga | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| 2013/2014 | Sporting Braga | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Benfica | 3 | — | — |